Friday, September 4, 2009

Do You Really Love a Woman?

This is a story about a guy who has a BIG crush over a girl since TWO year ago and decides to ask her to be his "special" one tomorrow, on her 21st birthday and he plans to pop the question. How much did he loved her? I think what he did for her was very genuine and nothing but pure love from his heart.

His planning started in June when he decided to shape up his body and take measures so that he looks good on her birthday. He then came up with a master plan on how to ask her the question and Voila! He plan to build her a HOUSE! Not a real house but his "dream" house with her in the future in model form. Why build a small model when you can always buy something sweet and nice from vivo or plaza sing like a teddy bear or a dress or bag? It's because she is an architecture student and he would like to understand how she feels when making a project. It's not any "cincai" model. The model has drawings with accurate scales and front view, side view, top view and etc!! Everything was brought into consideration!

During the summer break, he went all out to consult architecture seniors on how to draw and build his DREAM HOUSE for her! After finalizing his sketch, he then started buying materials and building the model! Being an engineering student, we are hopeless when it comes to small mini stuffs like building models. Besides, having stubby fingers doesn't help much also. He still perseveres to build his love, their dream house. I wouldn't have the patience to slowly do pillar by pillar, stairs by stairs.........

THEN, after 8 weeks of hard work, sweat, determination, frustration, impatience, "tu-lan-ness" and etc, he finally manages to complete the model on time :) He managed to build a double-storied bungalow with every level custom designed!! I will let the pictures below express his love for the girl
Front view of the model house.. the guy's name is andrew and her name is ee zhen :)
Top view of the house
Top view of the house but different angle. yes, that IS a swimming pool! ;)
Top view of the house without the rooftop
Another top view
Grand entrance into the house
Side view of the house. Note the small details eg, the stair case and pillarsCurvature into the polystyrene, indicating the swimming pool
Front view of the first storey. Sorry bout the lighting :(
Playing around with my camera's setting. Level 1
Yeah still playing with my camera's effect :P
This is the car porch ;) he's gonna park his Meh-cheh-lis and her BNW
Now, this is Andrew Eh Ping Terng, the guy who went beyond the norm of engineers to do architecture stuffs! With this post, i sincerely wish you all the best and good luck with your plan!!

P/S: Andrew is already on his way to her hostel as i post this! Niahahah

Monday, August 17, 2009

My pet, Chuck

Behold, my new pet, a MEXICAN RED KNEED TARANTULA (Brachypelma smithi)

a picture of a full grown tarantula (such beautiful and rich colours)

One hot afternoon, after having durian with my mom, Teo Wee Sim called whether i wanna go
have a look at spiders in his cousin's pet shop as he wanted to get a phyton himself (crazy dude) I thought the shop would not have the species i wanted and thought it would be expensive because they're considered exotic pets..

As soon as we reached there, we played with lizards, mice, hamster, green snake, white snake, black snake, phyton and finally, on the shelf, a few tupperwares of tarantulas...... i've found my new pet :) a few of u might know that i had one tarantula bout 2 years ago but died :( SO, you guys will know how excited i was when i saw the tarantulas there!!! Instantly, i bought myself ONE MEXICAN RED KNEED TARANTULA without second thoughts! He's worth 80bux but its standard price...

This is Chuck, my spider :) Chuck is with me in Singapore, thanks to Anthony ;)
He is currently on a cricket diet but i'm trying to find other foods for him to eat so dat he doesn't gets bored with just eating crickets. looking for bread-worms as well

Chuck in his 15cm x 8.5 x 12cm fish aquarium with some terrain :) the bottle cap acts a small puddle of water so that he's well hydrated. The best part of rearing a tarantula is feeding it. I think it's really cool for a predator to actually get ready, scout then attack! will try and post a video if ever i get to record it in time :)

That is all about my new pet! The net says that it has a life span of up to 25 years meaning this pet will be with me till i'm 46 years old!!!! max la...hahahah

Monday, June 22, 2009


Finally i have something to write in my blog :)

Went to Penang for the weekend to visit Cindy Chew Xindee. Thought she had to work from 8am-5pm, she still fetched me from Pacific Megamall. She looked super drained from work but she had to fetch me (xindee, yawning is a sign of disrespect) niahaha!

My bus on Friday (19th June) was at 930am and as i woke up quite late, i made a dash for the bus station, assuring my granny and mom that i've taken everything! Upon reaching the bus station, i realised i forgot to bring my bus ticket!!! MAJOR PFFFTT!! luckily they had the ticket serial number so i called my aunt to search for my ticket's the serial number and i was able to board the bus. Now this bus stops in Pudu to drop passengers BUT their stop lasted for TWO FUCKING HOURS. They wanted to fill the bus with passengers before heading for Butterworth. And the bus driver did not tell us how long we're stopping so i didnt go down to have lunch luckily i had a small piece of choc in my bag..

ONE hour after the bus finally started moving, the bus broke down =.= something wrong with the belt or something like that. Apparently, the bus driver could not repair what was wrong and so we had to wait for other buses to come and help us continue the journey!

the bus driver in red in the bus engine area, trying to repair the bus.. haha the other guy in red is trying to show is ass :P

I reached at bout 650pm at Pacific Megamall and Dee fetched me at 745pm :) By then, i was feeling faint from hunger so Dee brought me to have char kueh teow and also penang laksa!!! was nice and i was all happy again :D anyway, dinner ended quite late and so we didn't do much on friday night expect drive around Auto-City! Oh my gawd! How i wish Malacca had a place like Auto-City! So much food and things to do there! On top of the fun we had, Dee is not a very good driver :( she gets lost in her playground! And she stops in the middle of the road thinking whether to turn left or right when there is a car behind!!! ahahah..Slept kinda early because Dee and I was already feeling tired by 12 something :)

The next morning (20th June), we went to the market to have breakfast. Do you know that you can still get a cup of Kopi-peng for 90cents?? A plate of chee chung fan and northern otak-otak for RM2.10?? it's so cheappppp at the market area! After lunch, we headed for a drive around town. She showed me her old school, how she skips school as a prefect and go have fun in The Summit =.= She brought me to Permatang Pauh (woohooo Anwar's area). We didn't do much in butterworth but just drive around :)

Dee trying to shoo off a stupid mosquito trying to take a picture of her driving :P

Finally i managed to take a pic of the rabbit-tooth-cindy :P
St. Anne's church in Butterworth..Enormous church in Butterworth!!
10 commandments on the rock in St. Anne's church

According to Dee, i'm fat..So we went to Hutan Lipur and Mengkuang Dam to exercise.. In the Hutan, i found the BIG millipede and put it on Dee's head! She screamed so loud, even the deaf uncle in the park could hear her and came running to help her :P nah just joking but Dee was really scared of the milipede when i took it on the stick..

Dee putting her leg near the milipede

Mengkuang dam

Still on saturday, we also visited the Nutmeg factory to get some nutmeg juice for the hawt day. We were unlucky because they were already sold out by the time we were there. And THEN my 2nd unlucky incident happened! i tripped on a wooden box which i avoided but I dunno HOW or WHAT made my shoelace stuck to the box and i was struggling to balance on one leg so that i do not fall into the drain in front of me! luckily i managed to escape from the box but with bloody scratches on my body :( There i was, trying to balance myself, Dee was there laughing her head off!! minutes later, Dee reversed into a motorcycle!! *did i mention her poor driving skills?* PADAN MUKA FOR LAUGHING AND NOT HELPING ME :'( i drove us around from then on..niahahahaha!! soon, it was dinner time and I had dinner in a thai restaurant in Auto-City with Dee's parents which was quite good and the place had a bazaar kinda thing there so we walk walk around..

Sunday came and it was a day of worship so Dee brought me to her church. So happen on that day itself, they were celebrating parents day and it was kinda nice to see the kids putting up performances for their parents :) after church, Dee's parents brought me over to ISLAND Penang! YAY!! 1st stop, was authentic penang laksa and nutmeg juice in Balik Pulau :) it was gooooood..very spicy but good..enjoyed island penang d whole day then headed back to butterworth at about 930pm. My bus back to Malacca was at 12am so need to come back to pack and bathe :)
fresh coconut!! damn nice and coolingggg

Dee posing on the hill top

I thought Sunday would be an OKAY day since nothing unlucky happened but i was wrong! while I was on the bus, sleeping peacefully and swaying away in dreamland, dreaming about luohan and naked gir... *BOOOP!* ...WHAT??? WHO WHACK ME?? I woke up in an angry state, clenching my buku 555 and ready to whack the person who hit my head so hard! It was so pain i woke up swearing *in my head*! I looked around and all i see was me in the dark bus and the flashing street lights. Every passenger was still fast asleep -__- It took me about 1minute to realise it was just a BAG and not any bag, it's the HARD HAND LUGGAGE BAG!! so painnnn..

I was holding this position for 1 minute or so..Fucking bag..Fuck you bag!!

Thats all of my journey in Penang for the weekend :) I would like to thank Deedee and family for hosting me in Penang as it was enjoyable :) Will be goin to Sagil tomorrow if everything works out fine! Till then, tooddles!! :D:D

Saturday, May 30, 2009

Sunday, February 8, 2009

very inspiring

do not know how many of you have watched this video clip...anyway, just want to share it :)
thank you liling!! *hugx

just spare some time to watch's very touching....